Is Stockans Original Thick Oatcakes 6 x 7 oz (200g) packets - each packet contains 8 triangular pieces Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • fortified wheat flour
  • wholegrain oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

fortified wheat flour
wholegrain oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats, Vegetable Oil (Sustainable Palm, Rapeseed), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Salt, Raising Agents (Potassium Bicarbonate)

Check Stockans Original Thick Oatcakes 6 x 7 oz (200g) packets - each packet contains 8 triangular pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stockans Original Thick Oatcakes 6 x 7 oz (200g) packets - each packet contains 8 triangular pieces is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Stockans Original Thick Oatcakes 6 x 7 oz (200g) packets - each packet contains 8 triangular pieces | Spoonful