Is Stockans Original Thin Oatcakes 18 x 3.5 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oats

wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats, Vegetable Oil (Sustainable Palm, Rapeseed), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Salt, Raising Agents (Potassium Bicarbonate)

Check Stockans Original Thin Oatcakes 18 x 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stockans Original Thin Oatcakes 18 x 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast