Is Stockley's Chocolate Honeycomb 130g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 20% minimum
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
milk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Honeycomb, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Glazing Agents: Gum Arabic, Shellac, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum
Check Stockley's Chocolate Honeycomb 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stockley's Chocolate Honeycomb 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stockley's Chocolate Honeycomb 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


