Is Stockley's Chocolate Limes 225g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids 20% minimum
- anhydrous milk fat
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate centre
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate Centre (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Acid: Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Flavouring, Colours: E102, E142, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum.
Check Stockley's Chocolate Limes 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stockley's Chocolate Limes 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stockley's Chocolate Limes 225g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


