Is Stockmeyer, Cookies With Belgian Chocolate, Chocolate Chip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Chocolate Liquor, Eggs, Wheat Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Skim Milk, Wheat Starch, Leavening (Sodium Acid, Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Butterfat, Salt, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier

Check Stockmeyer, Cookies With Belgian Chocolate, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item