Is Stockmeyer, Cookies With Belgian Chocolate, Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat syrup
- contains 2 percent, less of skim milk, wheat starch, leavening
- wheat starch
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Chocolate Liquor, Eggs, Wheat Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Skim Milk, Wheat Starch, Leavening (Sodium Acid, Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Butterfat, Salt, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier
Check Stockmeyer, Cookies With Belgian Chocolate, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stockmeyer, Cookies With Belgian Chocolate, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


