Is Stockwell & Co Roasted & Salted Peanuts 200G Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, lightly roasted peanuts with a pronounced salty finish, offering a firm bite and warm roasted aroma; commonly used as a snack, cocktail bar topping, or baking and cooking add-in. Reviewers frequently note consistent roast, satisfying crunch, and good value, while some mention variable salt levels and occasional broken pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut , Rapeseed Oil, Salt.

Check Stockwell & Co Roasted & Salted Peanuts 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stockwell & Co Roasted & Salted Peanuts 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go