Is Stockwell & Co Sliced Beetroot 340G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thin, uniformly sliced beetroot offers a sweet, earthy flavor with a mild tang and a soft, tender texture. Commonly used cold in salads and sandwiches or warmed as a side, reviewers praise convenient ready-sliced portions and consistent thickness, while some note occasional variation in sweetness and overall flavor levels reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Beetroot, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Acetic Acid, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).

Check Stockwell & Co Sliced Beetroot 340G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Stockwell & Co Sliced Beetroot 340G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthyTangySweetVinegary
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishingSandwich
Dairy Free? Stockwell & Co Sliced Beetroot 340G | Spoonful