Is Stok Brew Black Cold Brew Coffee Vegetarian?

Description
This ready-to-drink cold brew offers a bold, roasty flavor and smooth, full-bodied texture often described as chocolatey and low-acidity. Commonly served over ice, used to make iced lattes, or as a mixer in coffee-based recipes. Customer reviews note consistent strength and convenience, with occasional comments about bitterness and sweetness preferences.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This ready-to-drink cold brew offers a bold, roasty flavor and smooth, full-bodied texture often described as chocolatey and low-acidity. Commonly served over ice, used to make iced lattes, or as a mixer in coffee-based recipes. Customer reviews note consistent strength and convenience, with occasional comments about bitterness and sweetness preferences.
Ingredients
Coffee (filtered water, coffee), natural flavor.
Check Stok Brew Black Cold Brew Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stok Brew Black Cold Brew Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Where to buy
Stok Brew Black Cold Brew Coffee is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


