Is STOK Cold Brew Coffee, Black and unsweetened, 1.42L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cold-brewed coffee delivers a bold, roasty flavor with a smooth, velvety mouthfeel. Commonly poured over ice, used in iced lattes, or as a base in recipes and cocktails. Reviews note consistent, strong taste and convenience; some buyers find it overly intense or bitter, while others appreciate its robustness and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Water, Coffee), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavour

Check STOK Cold Brew Coffee, Black and unsweetened, 1.42L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STOK Cold Brew Coffee, Black and unsweetened, 1.42L is available at 6 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go