Is Stok Cold Brew Coffee Pumpkin Creamed Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasonal cold-brewed beverage delivers mellow coffee base with autumn spice notes and a creamy, velvety finish; often consumed chilled as a grab-and-go drink, mixed with ice, or added to recipes. Reviewer themes: praised for smooth texture and convenience, with divided opinions on sweetness level and authenticity of the spice overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (filtered Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum. Contains Milk. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Egg And Soy.

Check Stok Cold Brew Coffee Pumpkin Creamed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stok Cold Brew Coffee Pumpkin Creamed is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go