Is Stok Cold Brew Coffee Un-sweet Bright and Mellow, Lighter Roast Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, mellow cold brew with light-roast clarity and a smooth, clean mouthfeel. Customers commonly describe subtle citrus and brown-sugar notes and praise its consistent, ready-to-drink convenience for iced coffee, morning routines, or mixing with milk. Reviewers note smoothness and low bitterness, while a few report it tastes slightly weak occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (filtered Water, Coffee), Natural Flavor. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Soy.

Check Stok Cold Brew Coffee Un-sweet Bright and Mellow, Lighter Roast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stok Cold Brew Coffee Un-sweet Bright and Mellow, Lighter Roast is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterIGASafewayTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go