Is SToK, Sweetened, Peppermint Mocha Creamed Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE (FILTERED WATER, COFFEE*), SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI*), NATURAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM.
Check SToK, Sweetened, Peppermint Mocha Creamed Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SToK, Sweetened, Peppermint Mocha Creamed Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
Where to buy
SToK, Sweetened, Peppermint Mocha Creamed Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


