Is Stoked Oats Oatmeal Blend With Flax & Chia Stone Age Oats Oat Free?

Description
Moderately nutty, hearty flavor with a chewy-to-creamy texture depending on preparation. Commonly prepared as hot cereal, overnight preparations, or mixed into baked goods; reviewers note quick cooking, consistent texture, and pleasant aroma. Use varies from breakfast bowls to smoothie-thickening. Packaging and portioning are frequently described as convenient and reliable quality.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderately nutty, hearty flavor with a chewy-to-creamy texture depending on preparation. Commonly prepared as hot cereal, overnight preparations, or mixed into baked goods; reviewers note quick cooking, consistent texture, and pleasant aroma. Use varies from breakfast bowls to smoothie-thickening. Packaging and portioning are frequently described as convenient and reliable quality.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Flax Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut, Almonds, Walnuts, Chia Seedswarning: May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts
Check Stoked Oats Oatmeal Blend With Flax & Chia Stone Age Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoked Oats Oatmeal Blend With Flax & Chia Stone Age Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Stoked Oats Oatmeal Blend With Flax & Chia Stone Age Oats is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


