Is Stokes Bloody Mary Ketchup with Vodka Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- anchovies
- natural flavourings
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (123g in 100g Ketchup), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Thickener, Modified Maize Starch, Worcestershire Sauce (1%) (Malt Vinegar (from Barley), Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies (Fish), Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Spice, Flavourings), Vodka (1%), Celery Salt (1%) (Salt, Celery Seeds), Tabasco Sauce (1%) (Spirit Vinegar, Red Peppers, Salt), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Seasoning (Tomato Powder, Sea Salt, White Wine Powder (White Wine Concentrate, Maltodextrin), Sugar, Onion Powder, Cassia, Oregano, Thyme, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavourings, Clove, Natural Colour: Paprika Extract, Spice Extract, Onion Extract)
Check Stokes Bloody Mary Ketchup with Vodka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stokes Bloody Mary Ketchup with Vodka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Primal Kitchen A Tad Sweet Ketchup Sweetened WIth Honey
Mr & Mrs T Original Bloody Mary Drink Mix - 1L Bottle
Mr & Mrs T Original Bloody Mary Mix, 1.75 Liter Bottle
Great Value Spicy Tomato Ketchup Blended With Jalapeño
Where to buy
Stokes Bloody Mary Ketchup with Vodka is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


