Is Stokes Brown Sauce 505g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Malt Vinegar (from Barley), Unrefined Raw Cane Sugar, Tomato Purée, Date Purée (9%) (Dates, Water), Black Treacle (8%), Cornflour, Seasoning (Coriander, Ginger, Clove, Cinnamon, Pepper, Cayenne Pepper), Sea Salt, Preservative: Sorbic Acid
Check Stokes Brown Sauce 505g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stokes Brown Sauce 505g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stokes Brown Sauce 505g is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetTangySalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichTopping


