Is Stokes Green Chile Sauce with Pork, 15 Ounce Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • nwheat flour

nwheat flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pork, Green Chiles,nWheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavoring.

Check Stokes Green Chile Sauce with Pork, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stokes Green Chile Sauce with Pork, 15 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeatyUmami
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep