Is Stokes Mint Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Wine Vinegar (41%) (Sulphites), Unrefined Raw Cane Sugar (27%), Mint (16%), Water, Cornflour, Colour: Chlorophyll, Sea Salt, Preservative: Sorbic Acid
Check Stokes Mint Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stokes Mint Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stokes Mint Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSweetHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingTopping


