Is Stokes Original BBQ Sauce Squeezy Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree, Sugar and Cane Molasses (21%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Honey (5%), Black Treacle (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Seasoning (2%) (Salt, Sugar, Smoke Powder (Smoke Flavouring), Honey Powder, Tomato Powder, Thickener: Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring Extracts, Smoke Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Barley Malt Extract, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum), Thickener: Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Puree, Preservative: Sorbic Acid

Check Stokes Original BBQ Sauce Squeezy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Stokes Original BBQ Sauce Squeezy is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep