Is Stokes Piccalilli Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cider Vinegar, Cauliflower (16%), Onions (14%), Unrefined Raw Cane Sugar, Courgette (8%), Dijon Mustard (7%) (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Green Pepper (4%), Red Pepper (4%), Cornflour, Gherkins (3%) (Gherkins, Distilled Malt Vinegar (from Barley), Salt, Water, Acid: Acetic Acid), Yellow Mustard Seeds, Spice, Sea Salt, Preservative: Sorbic Acid
Check Stokes Piccalilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stokes Piccalilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Stokes Piccalilli is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyVinegarySpicy
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishTopping


