Is Stokes Brown Sauce 505g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Vinegar (from Barley), Unrefined Raw Cane Sugar, Tomato Purée, Date Purée (9%) (Dates, Water), Black Treacle (8%), Cornflour, Seasoning (Coriander, Ginger, Clove, Cinnamon, Pepper, Cayenne Pepper), Sea Salt, Preservative: Sorbic Acid

Check Stokes Brown Sauce 505g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stokes Brown Sauce 505g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangySalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichTopping