Is Stokes Red Onion Marmalade Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Onion (50%), Sugar and Cane Molasses (30%, Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (10%) (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Red Wine Vinegar, Black Treacle, Sea Salt, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Spice

Check Stokes Red Onion Marmalade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stokes Red Onion Marmalade is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishing