Is Stokes Sweet Chilli Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (46%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Red Chillies (5%), Thickener: Modified Maize Starch, Dried Red Peppers (2%), Red Chilli Purée (Red Chilli, White Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Stabiliser: Guar Gum), Onion, Sea Salt, Tomato Purée, Garlic Powder, Preservative: Sorbic Acid

Check Stokes Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Stokes Sweet Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingCookingMarinading