Is STOMACH EASE HERBAL LAXATIVE - 100 TABS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pharmaceutical glaze
  • magnesium stearate

pharmaceutical glaze

Dietitian note

Pharmaceutical glaze is often used with food-grade shellac, which is made from insects.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Senna Leaf, Cascara Sagrada Bark, Licorice Root, Juniper Berries, Rhubarb Root, Gentian Root, Buchu Leaf Extract 4:1, Corn Starch, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Bicarbonate, Oil Of Peppermint, Pharmaceutical Glaze

Check STOMACH EASE HERBAL LAXATIVE - 100 TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STOMACH EASE HERBAL LAXATIVE - 100 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Piece

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go