Is STOMACH EASE HERBAL LAXATIVE - 250 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pharmaceutical glaze
- magnesium stearate
pharmaceutical glaze
Dietitian notePharmaceutical glaze is often used with food-grade shellac, which is made from insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Senna Leaf, Cascara Sagrada Bark, Licorice Root, Juniper Berries, Rhubarb Root, Gentian Root, Buchu Leaf Extract 4:1, Corn Starch, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Bicarbonate, Oil Of Peppermint, Pharmaceutical Glaze
Check STOMACH EASE HERBAL LAXATIVE - 250 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STOMACH EASE HERBAL LAXATIVE - 250 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STOMACH EASE HERBAL LAXATIVE - 250 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


