Is Stone Baked Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- emmentaler cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Crust (Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Salt), Tomato Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Puree, Tomato Paste), Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Oregano), Emmentaler Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Semisoft Part-skim
Check Stone Baked Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stone Baked Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Stone Baked Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


