Is Stone Baked Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • cheese cultures
  • emmentaler cheese

pasteurized cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Salt), Tomato Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Puree, Tomato Paste), Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Oregano), Emmentaler Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Semisoft Part-skim

Check Stone Baked Pizza against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stone Baked Pizza is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking