Is French's Dijon Horseradish Mustard Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
distilled vinegar, water, #1 grade mustard seed, horseradish, salt, white wine, spice, citric acid, tartaric acid & natural flavor
Check French's Dijon Horseradish Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Dijon Horseradish Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryVinegary
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping


