Is Stone Ground Wheat Crackers Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- organic cracked wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
organic unbleached wheat flour
organic cracked wheat
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
organic unbleached wheat flour, organic cracked wheat, organic canola oil, sea salt, organic sugar, organic yeast. contains: wheat.
Check Stone Ground Wheat Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stone Ground Wheat Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichMeal Prep


