Is STONE GROUND WHITE CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, STONE GROUND WHITE CORN Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • highly refined peanut

highly refined peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, thick-cut chips deliver a pronounced toasted flavor with a slightly earthy, nutty note. Firm, coarse texture holds up to chunky salsas and melted cheeses, making them suitable for scooping, nachos, or casual snacking. Reviewers commonly note reliable crunch, sturdy durability for dips, and consistent freshness in customer reviews overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STONE GROUND WHOLE KERNEL WHITE CORN, VEGETABLE OIL, (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, CORN, RICE BRAN OR COTTONSEED), WATER, SEA SALT, AND TRACE OF LIME.

Check STONE GROUND WHITE CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, STONE GROUND WHITE CORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide DishOn The Go