Is STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FIG BAR, MANGO Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- stone ground whole wheat flour
- rolled oats
- oat fiber
stone ground whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, FIG PASTE, CANOLA OIL, MANGO PASTE (NATURALLY MILLED SUGAR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MANGO PUREE, APPLE POWDER, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR), ROLLED OATS, OAT FIBER, CARAMEL COLOR (AMMONIA-FREE), SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER.
Check STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FIG BAR, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FIG BAR, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


