Is STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FIG BAR, PUMPKIN SPICE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • rolled oats

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, FIG PASTE, CANOLA OIL, PUMPKIN SPICE PASTE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SUGAR, NATURALLY MILLED CANE SUGAR, GLYCERIN, PUMPKIN, RICE STARCH, APPLE POWDER,NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, LOCUST BEAN GUM,ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, GINGER ALLSPICE), ROLLED OATS, OAT FIBER, CARAMEL COLOR (AMMONIA-FREE), SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA.

Check STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FIG BAR, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SpicyNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go