Is Stone Ridge Creamery Coffee Break Real Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- butter oil
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Milkfat and nonfat milk, sweet cream buttermilk, liquid sugar (sugar, water), chocolaty chunks (sugar, coconut oil, cocoa processed with alkali, cocoa, butter oil, soy lecithin, natural flavor), corn syrup, whey, coffee (water, coffee), high fructose corn syrup, contains less than 2% of mono and diglycerides, natural flavor, guar gum, calcium sulfate, carob bean gum, caramel color, carrageenan. Contains milk and soy. Processed in a facility that uses Wheat, Eggs, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Stone Ridge Creamery Coffee Break Real Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stone Ridge Creamery Coffee Break Real Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


