Is Stonebaked Sourdough goat's cheese pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- goat's cheese
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Tomato Purée, Water, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK) (9%), Spinach, GOAT'S CHEESE (MILK) (5%), Red Onion, Crème Fraîche (Milk), MARINATED SEMI DRIED TOMATOES (3.5%) (Semi Dried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Dried Herbs, Dried Garlic), Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Germ Flour, Maize Starch, Pea Starch, Sugar, Dried Herbs, Dried Garlic, Dextrose, Spices.
Check Stonebaked Sourdough goat's cheese pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonebaked Sourdough goat's cheese pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


