Is Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Artisan Flatbread 2 Ct Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, pliable flatbreads with a slightly charred, baked aroma; tender interior and thin, chewy texture. Commonly used for wraps, panini, personal pizzas, and quick sandwiches. Users report reliable size, easy heating on stovetop or oven, and versatile reheating; some note occasional uneven browning across batches and mild toasty flavor overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pliable flatbreads with a slightly charred, baked aroma; tender interior and thin, chewy texture. Commonly used for wraps, panini, personal pizzas, and quick sandwiches. Users report reliable size, easy heating on stovetop or oven, and versatile reheating; some note occasional uneven browning across batches and mild toasty flavor overall.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Soybean Oil, Cultured Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Dried Sourdough ((Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Yeast, Bacterial Culture), Ascorbic Acid, Enzyme), Yeast, Inactive Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Enzyme, Durum Wheat Semolina, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Durum Wheat Semolina
Check Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Artisan Flatbread 2 Ct Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Artisan Flatbread 2 Ct Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Bread 2 Ct Package
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Mini Naan 4 Ct Package
Specially Selected Stone Oven Baked Artisan Flatbread
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Roasted Garlic Naan Bread 2 Ct Package
Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers
Where to buy
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Artisan Flatbread 2 Ct Pack is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


