No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Mini NAAN Ancient Grain Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Buttermilk (nonfat Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Bacterial Culture), Soybean Oil, Brown Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour (whole Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Enzyme), Cultured Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Whole Grain Spelt, Whole Grain Buckwheat, Rolled Oats, Ghee (clarified Butter), Whole Grain Rye, Sesame Seeds, Fermented Rye Flour, Whole Grain Khorasan Wheat, Whole Grain Spelt Flour, Flax Seeds, Dextrose, Dextrin, Carrot Fiber, Yeast, Quinoa. Contains: Wheat, Milk And Sesame. May Contain: Eggs And Soy.

Check Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Mini NAAN Ancient Grain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
ButterySavorySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Mini NAAN Ancient Grain | Spoonful