This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Stonefire Caramelized Onion Naan Rounds - 12ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Buttermilk (Skim Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Bacterial Culture), Soybean And/Or Canola Oil, Caramelized Onions (Onions, Flavor), Modified Wheat Starch, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Ghee (Clarified Butter), Dextrose, Acacia, Yeast, Mono- And Diglycerides, Enzymes.

Check Stonefire Caramelized Onion Naan Rounds - 12ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonefire Caramelized Onion Naan Rounds - 12ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButterySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Stonefire Caramelized Onion Naan Rounds - 12ct | Spoonful