Is Stonemill Cajun Seasoning Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A bold, savory blend with moderate heat and smoky undertones, offering a fine-to-coarse, free-flowing texture that distributes evenly. Commonly used as a rub or finishing sprinkle for meats, seafood, vegetables, and rice; customers note consistent flavor, versatility, reliable packaging, and convenient ease-of-use across grilling and stovetop applications and everyday cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Maltodextrin, Ground Chilli (8%), Cayenne Pepper, Dried Garlic, Ground Allspice, Black Pepper, Ground Coriander Seed, Ground Ginger, White Pepper, Ground Cumin Seed, Fennel Seed (2%), Yeast Extract, Ground Cardamom Seed, Dried Herbs (thyme, Oregano), Mustard Flour, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Colour, Paprika Extract. Contains: Mustard.

Check Stonemill Cajun Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep