Is Stonemill Chili Powder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili Pepper And Other Spices, Salt, Silicon Dioxide (added To Make Free Flowing), And Garlic. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy.

Check Stonemill Chili Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyEarthySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing