Is Stonemill Chili Powder Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chili Pepper And Other Spices, Salt, Silicon Dioxide (added To Make Free Flowing), And Garlic. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check Stonemill Chili Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Chili Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


