Is Stonemill Crushed Chillies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Irish Pork (57%), Water, Pork Fat (8%), Rusk [wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (b3), Thiamin (b1))], Salt, Cornflour, Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser (penta Sodium Triphosphates), Dextrose, Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate), Preservative (sodium Sulphite), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Spice Extracts, Colour (carmine). Filled Into Beef Collagen Casing. Contains Wheat and Sulphite. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Stonemill Crushed Chillies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Crushed Chillies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
McCormick Crushed Red Pepper
Hunt's 100% Natural Crushed Tomatoes - 28oz
Great Value Crushed Red Pepper
Cento All Purpose Crushed Tomatoes -- 28 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


