Is Stonemill Cumin Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Cumin
Check Stonemill Cumin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Cumin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Ground Cumin
Great Value Ground Cumin
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Slow-simmered kidney beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry


