Is Stonemill Kitchens Buffalo Style Chicken Premium Dip With White Meat Chicken, Buffalo Style Chicken Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • non fatmik modified food starch

non fatmik modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN BROTH SALT NATURAL FLAVOR CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MUK CREAM CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), RED HOT BUFFALO SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR AGEN CAYENNE RED PEPPERS SALT WATER WATER VINEGAR, AGEU CATERNE BEU PEPPERS, SALT, WATER. CANOLA OIL PAPRIKA XANTHAN GUM NATURAL BUTTER TYPE FLAVOR GARLIC POWDER) MAYONNAISE SOYBEAN OIL WATER EGG YOLKS VINEGAR SALI), SOUR CREAM PASTEURIZED AMIMILA), ENZYMES), BLUE CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI NATAMYCIN MOLO INHIBITORU) MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, MALENCIANO, WATCH, JALAPENO PETEH (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID CALCIUM CHLORINE BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, NON FATMIK MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DI-GLYCEEINDES, SALT VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), ANTIMICROBIAL BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION), VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE SALT XANTHAN GUM GRANULATED GARLIC, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL ANTIMICROBIAL).

Check Stonemill Kitchens Buffalo Style Chicken Premium Dip With White Meat Chicken, Buffalo Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunchTopping