Is Stonemill Kitchens Dip Premium Creamy Spinach - 11 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured cream
- milk
- sour cream
pasteurized cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM [MILK], ENZYMES), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), SPINACH, WATERCHESTNUTS, GREEN ONION, DEHYDRATED ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FLAVORING (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), CARROT, SALT, DEHYDRATED TOASTED ONION, DEHYDRATED CABBAGE, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, WATER, DEHYDRATED PEAS, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM
Check Stonemill Kitchens Dip Premium Creamy Spinach - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Kitchens Dip Premium Creamy Spinach - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Stonemill Kitchens Dip Premium Creamy Spinach - 11 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


