Is StoneMill Pure Ground Black Pepper Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A finely ground black pepper offering sharp, earthy heat and a slightly biting aroma, with a smooth, powdery texture that blends evenly into dishes. Commonly used to season soups, meats, vegetables, and sauces; reviewers note consistent grind, reliable spiciness, good value, and occasional complaints about packaging freshness and delivery issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Pepper.

Check StoneMill Pure Ground Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

StoneMill Pure Ground Black Pepper is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
PepperySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep