Is Stonemill Steak Seasoning 96.4g Vegan?

Description
A coarse-textured steak seasoning offering robust, savory flavor and a noted coarse grind that adds surface texture to meats. Commonly used to season steaks, burgers, grilled vegetables, and pan-seared dishes; reviews frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and good value, while noting a pronounced, hearty taste profile and quick application.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A coarse-textured steak seasoning offering robust, savory flavor and a noted coarse grind that adds surface texture to meats. Commonly used to season steaks, burgers, grilled vegetables, and pan-seared dishes; reviews frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and good value, while noting a pronounced, hearty taste profile and quick application.
Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Extract Of Paprika.
Check Stonemill Steak Seasoning 96.4g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Steak Seasoning 96.4g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


