Is Stonemill Ultimate Grill Master Seasoning Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Spices (black Pepper, Parsley, Rosemary, Red Pepper, Basil, Chili Pepper, Turmeric, Sage), Garlic, Natural Flavor, Onion, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent), Turmeric Extractive. Contains Dairy.

Check Stonemill Ultimate Grill Master Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavoryPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCooking