Is Stonemill Whole Black Peppercorn Grinder Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Black Peppercorns. May contain Gluten Cereals, Sesame Seeds, Soy and Sulphites.

Check Stonemill Whole Black Peppercorn Grinder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
Peppery
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing