Is Stoneridge Cheese Cellar Bacon Sweet Bourbon Chipotle Cheese Curds, Cheese Cellar Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon flavor
  • bourbon chipotle bacon seasoning
  • natural bourbon whiskey flavor natural applewood smoke flavor
  • natural hickory smoked flavor
  • natural flavors

bacon flavor

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BOURBON CHIPOTLE BACON SEASONING(SUGAR, SALT, BACON FLAVOR(SALT, TORULA YEAST, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKED FLAVOR), CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MAPLE SYRUP, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, NATURAL BOURBON WHISKEY FLAVOR NATURAL APPLEWOOD SMOKE FLAVOR)

Check Stoneridge Cheese Cellar Bacon Sweet Bourbon Chipotle Cheese Curds, Cheese Cellar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySpicySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSandwich Filling