Is Stoneridge Cheese Cellar Bacon Sweet Bourbon Chipotle Cheese Curds, Cheese Cellar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon flavor
- bourbon chipotle bacon seasoning
- natural bourbon whiskey flavor natural applewood smoke flavor
- natural hickory smoked flavor
- natural flavors
bacon flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BOURBON CHIPOTLE BACON SEASONING(SUGAR, SALT, BACON FLAVOR(SALT, TORULA YEAST, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKED FLAVOR), CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MAPLE SYRUP, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, NATURAL BOURBON WHISKEY FLAVOR NATURAL APPLEWOOD SMOKE FLAVOR)
Check Stoneridge Cheese Cellar Bacon Sweet Bourbon Chipotle Cheese Curds, Cheese Cellar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoneridge Cheese Cellar Bacon Sweet Bourbon Chipotle Cheese Curds, Cheese Cellar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Cheese · Piece


